ltds.uk / companies / 15459791
ARCHER HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Robert Ransome House, 19 Carr Street, Ipswich, England, IP4 1ER
ActiveltdINC 2024SIC 78200
Company Information
Registered AddressRobert Ransome House, 19 Carr Street, Ipswich, England, IP4 1ER
Incorporated1 February 2024
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 78200 — Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due14 February 2027
Confirmation Last Filed31 January 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ARCHER HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ARCHER HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ARCHER HEALTHCARE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ARCHER HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ARCHER HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- ARCHER RESOURCES LIMITED 1 February 2024 to 22 April 2024
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- IPSWICH DAILY SHAWARMA LTD Active
- SUFFOLK BEST KEBAB LTD Active
- AJK.2 LTD Active
- IPSWICH BEST PIZZA LTD Active
- SULI BARBER IPSWICH LTD Active
- 3 CANDY STORE LTD Active
- TOWN CONVENIENCE LTD Active
- ASN SECURITY LTD Active
Similar Companies
- BRIGHT CHOICE SOLUTION LIMITED Active
- CARE CREW HEALTHCARE LIMITED Active
- ELITE CARE SPECIALIST LTD Active
- DENTAL PROFESSIONALS TODAY RECRUITMENT LIMITED Active
- NOLIA INTERNATIONAL LTD Active
- ADELAIDE & ASSOCIATES LTD Active
- TRISEARCH SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- 3PL RESOURCES LIMITED Active
Watch ARCHER HEALTHCARE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch